US Flag MONDAY, JUNE 21, 2021
IMAGE: "Sawtooth National Forest - Stanley, Idaho"

UNITED STATES COURTS

District of Idaho

Clerk of Court Stephen W. Kenyon

Public 1 New
U.S. Courts District of Idaho Seal
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Court Operations (1304)

The United States District and Bankruptcy Courts for the District of Idaho as well as Probation and Pretrial announce operating with reduced staff.  For full details and pro se email filing links, please visit the COVID-19 Information section of this website. 


Individuals, including staff, who are fully vaccinated may enter the United States Courthouses and will not be required to wear a mask or practice social distancing while in the courthouse. However, individuals who are not fully vaccinated, including staff, may enter the courthouses but will still be required to wear a mask and practice social distancing.
United States District & Bankruptcy Courts
Local Rules Committees
District Court - Advisory Committee

Per General Order 387, the following individuals are appointed members of the District Court Advisory Committee on Local Rules to serve until further Order of the Court:

Chief U.S. District Judge David C. Nye
U.S. District Judge B. Lynn Winmill
Chief U.S. Magistrate Judge Candy W. Dale (chair)
U.S. Magistrate Judge Raymond E. Patricco
 
South: East: North:
Dave Comstock John Bailey Peter Erbland
Lynette Davis Don Carey Sonyalee Nutsch
Erika Birch Gary Cooper Mike Ramsden
James Schaefer Howard Burnett April Linscott
Jordan Heller Paul Echo Hawk  
Debora Kristensen Grasham    
Jim Martin Court Staff Academia:
Yvonne Dunbar Stephen Kenyon (U of I College of Law)
Wm. Breck Seiniger, Jr. Jeff Severson Jessica Gunder
Gregory C. Tollefson    
Nick Woychick Chambers' Staff  
Dana Herberholz Kirsten Wallace  
Erik Stidham Bennett Briggs  
Kyle Cole Marci Smith  
     
Ex-Officio Members:    
(Lawyer Representatives)    
DeAnne Casperson    
Alex Caval    
Katie Ball    
Christopher Pooser (9th Cir.)    
     

 

 

Bankruptcy Court - Advisory Committee

Per General Order 380, the following individuals are appointed to serve on the Bankruptcy Court Advisory Committee on December 14, 2020 until further ordered by the Court:

Matthew T. Christensen, Chair
Heidi E. Buck Morrison
Amber N. Dina
Tecla E. Druffel
Gary L. Rainsdon
Paul Ross
Brent Wilson
Barry Zimmerman
Jason R. Naess, Ex-officio
Bankruptcy Law Clerks, Ex-officio
 

Your browser is Navigator .0 running on using the IP of (3.236.117.38)
Glossary of Legal Terms | Privacy Policy